Present and Past Officers

Current Officers

PRESIDENT - Skip Campbell
PRESIDENT-ELECT - John Mahaffay
SECRETARY-TREASURER - Brian Saunders
PAST PRESIDENT - Deb Koivunen

Current Council

One Year Two Year Three Year
Will Fry Dawn Coleman  John Ammori
L. Marco Hoesel Mo Moursi  John Kirkland
Ken Woodside Mac Whitehouse  Nick Osborne

Additional Council Members:
Deb Koivunen
John Eggenberger-ex officio
Justin Dimick-ex officio

Program Committee

Ken Woodside-Chair
John Eggenberger
Robert Cowles
Trey Blazer
Mike Englesbe

Research Fellowship Committee

Deb Koivunen-Chair
Dawn Coleman
Jack Cronenwett
Justin Dimick
Peter Henke
Mo Moursi
Tom Wakefield

Coller Traveling Fellowship Committee

Justin Dimick-Chair
Scott Regenbogen
George Sarosi
Chris Sonnenday

Nominating Committee

Deb Koivunen-Chair
Bruce Gewertz
Vince Cimmino
Will Fry
L. Marco Hoesel
Ken Woodside

Local Arrangements-Ann Arbor, Michigan

September 26-28, 2019

Erica Campagnaro & Ken Woodside
Jackie & Rick Pomerantz
Barb & Skip Campbell

Past Officers

President

2017-18 Deb Koivunen
2016-17 Bruce Gewertz
2015-16 Vincent Cimmino
2014-15 Bruce Brink
2013-14 P. Terrence O'Rourke
2012-13 Gerald B. Zelenock
2011-12 Michael E. Daugherty
2010-11 Thomas W. Wakefield
2009-10 John S. Kirkland
2008-09 John S. Kukora
2007-08 Daniel B. Walsh
2006-07 Walter M. Whitehouse, Jr.
2005-06 Jack L. Kelley
2004-05 Terry L. Sinclair
2003-04 Jack Pickleman
2002-03 Lawrence A. Danto
2001-02 Melvin W. Twiest
2000-01 William D. Blessing
1999-00 Verne L. Hoshal, Jr.
1998-99 William O. Myers
1997-98 Ralph A. Straffon
1996-97 Milton F. Bryant
1995-96 William W. Coon
1994-95 Jim Stanley
1993-94 Fred O'Dell
1992-93 Tom Dent
1991-92 James Mackenzie
1990-91 William Olsen
1989-90 Paul Hodgson
1988-89 Cal Ernst
1987-88 Fred Gillett
1986-87 Jack MaCris
1985-86 Gordon Hyde
1984-85 Norman Thompson
1983-84 Richard Thirlby
1982-83 Jerry Turcotte
1981-82 Tom Nash
1980-81 Robert J. Patton
1979-80 Sherwood Winslow
1978-79 E. Thurston Thieme
1977-78 William Fry
1976-77 Don Williams
1975-76 Chuck Hershey
1974-75 Dick Kraft
1973-74 John Orebaugh
1972-73 Robert Sweet
1971-72 George Block
1970-71 Don Cooper
1969-70 Jack Gustafson
1968-69 Bill DeWeese
1967-68 Bob Buxton
1966-67 Mark Hayes
1965-66 Jim Musselman
1964-65 Chester McVay
1961-64 Kenneth Maclean
1958-61 John Wellman
1955-58 Allen Boyden
1952-55 Henry Ransom
1949-52 Jack Farris
1948-49 Jack Farris (pro tem)

Secretary - Treasurer

2017 Brian Saunders
2013-17 Paul G. Gauger
2005-13 Vincent M. Cimmino
2000-05 Verne L. Hoshal, Jr.
1980-00 Errol. E. Erlandson
1980 E. Thurston Thieme (pro tem)
1974-80 James M. Winkler
1972-74 E. Thurston Thieme (pro tem)
1971-72 Norman Thompson
1949-71 E. Thurston Thieme
1948-49 E. Thurston Thieme (pro tem)

Assistant Meeting Coordinator

2014- Vicki Pope
2010-2013 Corey Jessop
2006 Corey Jessop
1987-2005 Marcia Brown

Executive Secretary - Meeting Coordinator

2014- Corey Jessop
1974-2013 Vicki Pope